Skip links
Companies
› United States › LABORA GROUP, INC.

LABORA GROUP, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
0802430586
Incorporation Date
2016-04-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DALLAS, United States
Website
www.labora.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

LABORA GROUP, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0802430586, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 4 April 2016 and lists its registered address as DALLAS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for LABORA GROUP, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for LABORA GROUP, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of LABORA GROUP, INC. currently on record is THOMAS HARTLANDMACKIE; five officers are currently on record for LABORA GROUP, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
THOMAS HARTLANDMACKIE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TH
THOMAS HARTLAND MACKIE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

KB
KEVIN BARNETT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TH
THOMAS HARTLAND MACKIE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

KB
KEVIN BARNETT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LABORA GROUP, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
LABORA GROUP, INC.
United States
CITY ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY+ subsidiaries
US TX 0800678079

LABORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GB 09678371

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LABORA GROUP, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LABORA GROUP, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for LABORA GROUP, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is LABORA GROUP, INC.'s company registration number?

LABORA GROUP, INC.'s registration number is 0802430586, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LABORA GROUP, INC. still an active company?

LABORA GROUP, INC.'s status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was LABORA GROUP, INC. incorporated?

LABORA GROUP, INC. was incorporated on 4 April 2016, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is LABORA GROUP, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for LABORA GROUP, INC. is DALLAS, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of LABORA GROUP, INC.?

The Director of LABORA GROUP, INC. currently on record is THOMAS HARTLANDMACKIE; five officers are currently on record for LABORA GROUP, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

Does LABORA GROUP, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LABORA GROUP, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LABORA GROUP, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABORA GROUP, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LABORA GROUP, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like LABORA GROUP, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.