Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 732462 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
2006-07-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Crailsheim, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 732462 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 July 2006 and lists its registered address as Crailsheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall at 16.7%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall 83.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Schmidt (appointed 2012-02-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Grumann serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Markus Bachmann, Rainer Hans Münch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Werner Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TG
Thomas Grumann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Markus Bachmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-01
Resigned
2010-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Rainer Hans Münch RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-01-20
Resigned
2012-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PH
Peter Haun RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-01-20
Resigned
2012-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall, holding 100% as filed in Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Crailsheim gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B731352

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall at 16.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH.

What is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's company registration number?

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's registration number is HRB 732462 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH still an active company?

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH incorporated?

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH was incorporated on 21 July 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH is Crailsheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Schmidt (appointed 2012-02-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Grumann serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Markus Bachmann, Rainer Hans Münch and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Landkreis Schwäbisch Hall Klinikum gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.