Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH
LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH logo

LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8276 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schöppenstedt, Germany
Website
www.landwehr-wt.de/start/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8276 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schöppenstedt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Walenczyk (appointed 2010-07-30) and Florian Germer (appointed 2015-10-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kevin Schiffer (appointed 2018-02-15) and Torsten Kurtz (appointed 2020-05-08) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (André Maas) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AW
Andreas Walenczyk ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FG
Florian Germer ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Kevin Schiffer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Torsten Kurtz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
André Maas RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-03
Resigned
2023-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Avacon AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Avacon AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Avacon AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's company registration number?

LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 8276 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH still an active company?

LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH is Schöppenstedt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Walenczyk (appointed 2010-07-30) and Florian Germer (appointed 2015-10-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kevin Schiffer (appointed 2018-02-15) and Torsten Kurtz (appointed 2020-05-08) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (André Maas) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Avacon AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LANDWEHR Wassertechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.