Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH
Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH logo

Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15204 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mülheim-Kärlich, Germany
Website
laserline.com/de-int/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15204 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mülheim-Kärlich, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christoph Claus Ullmann, holding 48.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Krause at 48.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christoph Claus Ullmann 48.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Volker Krause 48.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FIB Fonds für Innovation und Beschäftigung Rheinland-Pfalz Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 1.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FIB Fonds für Innovation und Beschäftigung Rheinland-Pfalz Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FIB Fonds für Innovation und Beschäftigung Rheinland-Pfalz Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 0.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Krause (appointed 2005-12-23), Christoph Ullmann and Claus Narr all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VK
Volker Krause ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CU
Christoph Ullmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CN
Claus Narr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CU
Christoph Ullmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, China, South Korea, Japan, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH
Germany
LASERLINE Laser Technology (SHanghai) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400675168

Laserlinekorea Co., Ltd.
South KoreaKR 1388165651

LASERLINE K.K.
JapanJP 4010501033733

LASERLINE DIODE LASER TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 27AADCL9458R1ZH

Backes Electronic GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B5851

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christoph Claus Ullmann, holding 48.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Krause at 48.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH.

What is Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's company registration number?

Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's registration number is HRB 15204 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH still an active company?

Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH is Mülheim-Kärlich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Volker Krause (appointed 2005-12-23), Christoph Ullmann and Claus Narr all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, China, South Korea, Japan, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Laserline Gesellschaft für Entwicklung und Vertrieb von Diodenlasern mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.