Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S
LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S logo

LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
28854412
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ringsted, Denmark
Website
www.lavmands.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 28854412, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ringsted, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is PRDN HOLDING ApS, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by HHRH HOLDING ApS at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PRDN HOLDING ApS 90% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
HHRH HOLDING ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Reel Ejer of LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S currently on record is Per Lavmand; five officers are currently on record for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PL
Per Lavmand ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-06-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

HH
Hans Henrik Rosendal Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-10-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MH
Max Helge Sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

DL
David Lavmand Muller ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-11-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NM
Nikita Muller ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-11-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Prdn Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. Immediately above LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S is Prdn Holding ApS, holding 90% as filed in LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Ultimate HQ
Prdn Holding ApS
Denmark

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is PRDN HOLDING ApS, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by HHRH HOLDING ApS at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S.

What is LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's company registration number?

LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's registration number is 28854412, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S still an active company?

LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S is Ringsted, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S?

The Reel Ejer of LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S currently on record is Per Lavmand; five officers are currently on record for LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Prdn Holding ApS, registered in Denmark.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like LAVMANDS LAST & KARROSSERI A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.