Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH

Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 164821 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.iff-muc.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 164821 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lebenshilfe München e.V. Stadt und Landkreis, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lebenshilfe München e.V. Stadt und Landkreis 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Andreas Räpple and Sebastian Schröder both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Sabine Jung, Christoph-Emanuel Gaenslen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JA
Johannes Andreas Räpple ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Sebastian Schröder ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Sabine Jung RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-01
Resigned
2013-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Christoph-Emanuel Gaenslen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-05-14
Resigned
2021-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Rainer Hölzgen RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-04-10
Resigned
2018-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Stadt und Landkreis Munchen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Stadt und Landkreis Munchen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Stadt und Landkreis Munchen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lebenshilfe München e.V. Stadt und Landkreis, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH.

What is Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's company registration number?

Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's registration number is HRB 164821 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH still an active company?

Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Andreas Räpple and Sebastian Schröder both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Sabine Jung, Christoph-Emanuel Gaenslen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Stadt und Landkreis Munchen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lebenshilfe München Kinder und Jugend GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.