Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH
Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH logo

Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12230 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.lebenshilfe-saarbruecken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12230 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken e.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Latz (appointed 2020-06-24) and Bernd Jakob Gerd Kramer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jurij Stiekel (appointed 2022-06-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Thomas Trenz and Angelika Schallenberg) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
Ralf Latz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BJ
Bernd Jakob Gerd Kramer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jurij Stiekel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TT
Thomas Trenz RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-06
Resigned
2020-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Angelika Schallenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-05-18
Resigned
2023-04-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe Saarbrucken e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Lebenshilfe Saarbrucken e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Lebenshilfe Saarbrucken e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH.

What is Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's company registration number?

Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's registration number is HRB 12230 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH still an active company?

Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH is Saarbrücken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Latz (appointed 2020-06-24) and Bernd Jakob Gerd Kramer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jurij Stiekel (appointed 2022-06-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Thomas Trenz and Angelika Schallenberg) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe Saarbrucken e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lebenshilfe Saarbrücken Dienste gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.