Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Leise GmbH & Co. KG

Leise GmbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRA 101 Coburg
Incorporation Date
1997-04-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Coburg, Germany
Website
www.f-ahrens.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Leise GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 101 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 2 April 1997 and lists its registered address as Coburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Leise GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Leise GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Thomas Engel, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Engel at 47.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Engel 47.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Engel 47.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Leise GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ursula Engel (appointed 2004-03-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rudolf Fries, Heinz Engel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Leise GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UE
Ursula Engel ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RF
Rudolf Fries RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-17
Resigned
2019-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HE
Heinz Engel RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-11
Resigned
2011-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AE
Andreas Engel RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UE
Ursula Engel RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Leise GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Leise GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Leise Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 96450B2607

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Leise GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Leise GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Leise GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Thomas Engel, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Engel at 47.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Leise GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Leise GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Leise GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Leise GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Leise GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Leise GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 101 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Leise GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Leise GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Leise GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Leise GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 2 April 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Leise GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Leise GmbH & Co. KG is Coburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Leise GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Leise GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ursula Engel (appointed 2004-03-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rudolf Fries, Heinz Engel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Leise GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Leise GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Leise GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Leise GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Leise GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Leise GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Leise GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.