Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Levicron GmbH

Levicron GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 30984 Kaiserslautern
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kaiserslautern, Germany
Website
www.levicron.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Levicron GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30984 Kaiserslautern, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kaiserslautern, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Levicron GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Levicron GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Dupont 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Engmann 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Levicron GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Dupont (appointed 2010-09-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Tons (appointed 2014-01-01) and Jan Engmann (appointed 2017-08-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Sven Wilhelm Töns) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Levicron GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RD
Ralf Dupont ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CT
Christian Tons ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JE
Jan Engmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RD
Ralf Dupont RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Sven Wilhelm Töns RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Levicron GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Dr. Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Levicron GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Levicron GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Levicron GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Levicron GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Levicron GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Levicron GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Levicron GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Levicron GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Levicron GmbH's company registration number?

Levicron GmbH's registration number is HRB 30984 Kaiserslautern, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Levicron GmbH still an active company?

Levicron GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Levicron GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Levicron GmbH is Kaiserslautern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Levicron GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Levicron GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Dupont (appointed 2010-09-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Tons (appointed 2014-01-01) and Jan Engmann (appointed 2017-08-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Sven Wilhelm Töns) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Levicron GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Levicron GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Levicron GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Dupont Vermögensverwaltungs- und Management GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Levicron GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Levicron GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Levicron GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Levicron GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.