Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG

LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 96928 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grünwald, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 96928 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Grünwald, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

No current officer appointment is recorded for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LF
Lorenz Friedrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-17
Resigned
2017-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Center Grundstucksverwaltung GmbH & Co. Objekt Dreiunddreißig KG
GermanyDE 80333A67855

Center Grundstucksverwaltung GmbH & Co. Objekt Siebenundvierzig KG
GermanyDE 80333A77702

Center Grundstucksverwaltung GmbH & Co. Objekt Achtunddreißig KG
GermanyDE 80333A68199

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG.

What is LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 96928 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is Grünwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Friedrich Stiftung-Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LF Center Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.