Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH
LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH logo

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 75140 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2000-03-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.lichthaus.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 75140 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 March 2000 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mike Zimmermann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mike Zimmermann at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mike Zimmermann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mike Zimmermann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mike Zimmermann (appointed 2004-08-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietmar Haupt (appointed 2019-01-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Frank Behrend) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MZ
Mike Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dietmar Haupt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FB
Frank Behrend RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-08-12
Resigned
2012-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH
Germany
LICHTHAUS SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252804924

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mike Zimmermann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mike Zimmermann at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH.

What is LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's company registration number?

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's registration number is HRB 75140 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH still an active company?

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH incorporated?

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH was incorporated on 6 March 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mike Zimmermann (appointed 2004-08-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietmar Haupt (appointed 2019-01-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Frank Behrend) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LHB Lichthaus Berlin GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.