Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LichtBlick SE
LichtBlick SE logo

LichtBlick SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 126094 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.lichtblick.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LichtBlick SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 126094 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for LichtBlick SE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for LichtBlick SE, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sitta von Borcke, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sitta von Borcke 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LichtBlick SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Schumann (appointed 2023-06-08) serves as Managing Director; Markus Adam (appointed 2020-09-23), Heiko Mevert (appointed 2021-01-01) and Eduard Gerlof (appointed 2022-02-01) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christina Teßler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LichtBlick SE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Tanja Schumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

MA
Markus Adam ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Heiko Mevert ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EG
Eduard Gerlof ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Christina Teßler RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-23
Resigned
2021-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LichtBlick SE sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, MITSUBISHI CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MITSUBISHI CORPORATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LichtBlick SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
MITSUBISHI CORPORATION
Japan
LichtBlick eMobility GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B11191

LichtBlick Business Solutions GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B182923

LichtBlick Renewables GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B172302

LichtBlick ZuhauseKraftwerk GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B111705

ison GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B173435

LB Heizstrom Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B165225

LichtBlick EaaS Beteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B177957

LB Heizstrom Sud GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B165224

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LichtBlick SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LichtBlick SE?

One shareholder is currently on record for LichtBlick SE, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sitta von Borcke, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LichtBlick SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LichtBlick SE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LichtBlick SE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for LichtBlick SE.

What is LichtBlick SE's company registration number?

LichtBlick SE's registration number is HRB 126094 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LichtBlick SE still an active company?

LichtBlick SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LichtBlick SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for LichtBlick SE is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LichtBlick SE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LichtBlick SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Schumann (appointed 2023-06-08) serves as Managing Director; Markus Adam (appointed 2020-09-23), Heiko Mevert (appointed 2021-01-01) and Eduard Gerlof (appointed 2022-02-01) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christina Teßler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LichtBlick SE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LichtBlick SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LichtBlick SE sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, MITSUBISHI CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LichtBlick SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LichtBlick SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LichtBlick SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LichtBlick SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.