Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH
LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH logo

LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 33231 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wurzen, Germany
Website
www.liftket.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 33231 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wurzen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LIFTKET Group GmbH, holding 90.6% — a majority holding — followed by LIFTKET Group GmbH at 4.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LIFTKET Group GmbH 90.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LIFTKET Group GmbH 4.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LIFTKET Group GmbH 4.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LIFTKET Group GmbH 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Dlugi (appointed 2017-07-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Birke (appointed 2018-01-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jochen Udo Klemmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Jürgen Dlugi ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thomas Birke ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JU
Jochen Udo Klemmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-27
Resigned
2017-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Catman Top S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Immediately above LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH is LIFTKET Group GmbH, holding 100% as filed in LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Catman Top S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Catman Top S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
LIFTKET HOFFMANN IBERIA SL.
SpainES B40566283

LIFTKET UK LTD
United KingdomGB 13247474

LIFTKET ITALY SRL
ItalyIT IT03276260217

CHAINMASTER GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B12246

Lifukai Technology (tianjin) Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 120116400039991

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LIFTKET Group GmbH, holding 90.6% — a majority holding — followed by LIFTKET Group GmbH at 4.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH.

What is LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's company registration number?

LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 33231 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH still an active company?

LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH is Wurzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Dlugi (appointed 2017-07-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Birke (appointed 2018-01-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jochen Udo Klemmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Catman Top S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LIFTKET Hoffmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.