Skip links
Companies
› Brazil › LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA
LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA logo

LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
16670085000155
Incorporation Date
1973-09-28
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BELO HORIZONTE, Brazil
Website
www.localizahertz.com/
Source: Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal

Localiza Rent a Car S.A. is a Brazilian vehicle rental and mobility company incorporated in 1973 and based in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais. Its legal form is a sociedade anônima de capital aberto (publicly held stock corporation) and its status is active. It is registered under CNPJ 16.670.085/0001-55 and holds an active category A issuer registration with the Comissão de Valores Mobiliários (CVM), granted on 6 May 2005 under CVM code 19739. The CVM register gives the date of constitution as 14 September 1973; the CNPJ record underlying this page shows 28 September 1973.

The registered name has not changed. In 2020 the company agreed to combine with Companhia de Locação das Américas (trading as Unidas and Locamerica, CNPJ 10.215.988/0001-60). General meetings approved the transaction on 12 November 2020 and on 26 and 29 April 2022, and the competition authority CADE cleared it conditionally on 15 December 2021 in merger case 08700.000149/2021-46, subject to an agreement requiring divestment of the Unidas rental branch network, fleet, systems and brand plus behavioural remedies including a three-year ban on further car rental acquisitions in Brazil. The share merger (incorporação de ações) took effect with LCAM3 ceasing to trade on B3 after the close on 1 July 2022, at 0.43884446 Localiza shares per Unidas share (B3 Ofício Circular 076/2022-PRE of 30 June 2022). Locamérica Rent-a-Car S.A. was struck from the CVM register on 31 December 2023 and Companhia de Locação das Américas on 1 August 2025. The surviving registered name remains Localiza Rent a Car S.A.; “Localiza&Co” is a commercial name used in investor communications, not the registered name.

The business has four lines: car rental, through airport and off-airport branches and the Zarp offer for application-based drivers; fleet rental and outsourcing, on long-term contracts and subscriptions of 24, 36 and 48 months; franchising in Brazil and elsewhere in South America; and Seminovos, the sale of used vehicles withdrawn from the fleet. Customers include individual business and leisure renters, corporate fleet clients, insurers, vehicle manufacturers and app drivers. As at June 2026 the company reported more than 677,000 vehicles in the fleet, 976 physical points across seven South American countries and some 24,000 employees.

The shares are listed on B3 in the Novo Mercado segment: common shares as RENT3 (ISIN BRRENTACNOR4) and preferred shares as RENT4 (ISIN BRRENTACNPR1), the preferred class having been created by a bonus issue approved on 29 December 2025 and converting one-for-one into common shares by 31 December 2028. The Brazilian financial year is the calendar year. For the year ended 31 December 2025 the consolidated accounts filed with the CVM report net revenue of BRL 41,781,588 thousand and profit for the year of BRL 1,870,470 thousand, of which BRL 1,875,473 thousand was attributable to the owners of the parent; basic earnings per common share were BRL 1.7786.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Localiza Rent a Car S.A.

Source: Formulário de Referência version 5 for reference year 2026, filed with the CVM on 11 September 2026 (document 161316). Shareholder positions are stated as at 3 September 2026. Brazilian issuers must disclose every holder of 5% or more of a class of shares and must identify which holders are parties to a shareholders’ agreement.

Issued and paid-up capital at 29 December 2025 was BRL 19,973,526,025.22, divided into 1,082,620,720 common (ON) and 41,638,625 preferred (PN) shares — 1,124,259,345 shares in total. Authorised capital is 2,000,000,000 shares (approved 25 April 2023).

Holders disclosed in the form, with percentage of common shares and of total capital at 3 September 2026:

  • Capital Research Global Investors — 9.296% ON, 9.132% of total capital. Nationality recorded in the filing: United States; non-resident, legal representative J.P. Morgan S.A. Distribuidora de Títulos e Valores Mobiliários.
  • Norges Bank — 5.044% ON, 4.857% of total. Nationality recorded in the filing: Norway; non-resident.
  • Eugênio Pacelli Mattar — 4.183% ON, 4.183% of total; party to the shareholders’ agreement.
  • José Salim Mattar Júnior — 3.365% ON, 3.372% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Antônio Cláudio Brandão Resende — 2.989% ON, 2.989% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Flávio Brandão Resende — 2.202% ON, 2.219% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Sergio Augusto Guerra de Resende — 1.860% ON, 1.867% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Dirley Pingnatti Ricci — 1.323% ON, 1.324% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Luis Fernando Memoria Porto — 1.224% ON, 1.261% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Daniela Carvalho Resende Arges — 0.747% ON, 0.747% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Ricci Participações Sociais Ltda (CNPJ 10.971.936/0001-13) — 0.405% ON, 0.405% of total; party to the agreement.
  • João Augusto Ferreira Resende — 0.364% ON, 0.350% of total; party to the agreement.
  • Dynamo Administração de Recursos Ltda (CNPJ 72.116.353/0001-62) — 2.797% ON and 25.011% PN, 3.619% of total; not a party to the agreement.
  • Itaú Asset Management Ltda (CNPJ 40.430.971/0001-96) — 5.451% PN, 0.202% of total.
  • LFPA Fundo de Investimento em Ações (CNPJ 67.227.574/0001-78) — 0.136% ON and 1.873% PN, 0.200% of total.
  • Treasury — 18,391,272 ON (1.699%) and 1,039,324 PN (2.496%), 19,430,596 shares or 1.728% of capital. The consolidated annual filing for 2025 records 29,218,474 shares in treasury at 31 December 2025 (28,136,325 ON and 1,082,149 PN).
  • Others — 675,211,284 ON (62.368%) and 691,917,769 shares in total (61.544%).

Control is dispersed. The Formulário de Referência flags no holder as acionista controlador, and the CVM register classifies the issuer’s control simply as private. Ten holders — eight individuals from the founding Mattar, Resende, Ricci and Porto families, plus Ricci Participações Sociais Ltda — are recorded as parties to a shareholders’ agreement; together they hold 18.662% of the common shares and about 18.7% of total capital at 3 September 2026. The filing identifies the parties but does not reproduce the agreement’s terms, and no party or group to it is identified as exercising control.

Free float (ações em circulação) at 3 September 2026: 976,491,144 common shares (90.197%), 36,359,919 preferred shares (87.323%) and 1,012,851,063 shares in total (90.091%), held by 85,249 individuals, 2,407 legal entities and 518 institutional investors. B3’s Novo Mercado rules require a minimum free float (25% of shares, on the standard test) and grant 100% tag-along rights to all shareholders. Novo Mercado normally permits only a single class of voting shares; the preferred class created on 29 December 2025 is a time-limited exception that converts one-for-one into common shares by 31 December 2028.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural person reaches the 25% threshold commonly applied to identify a beneficial owner. The largest individual holder disclosed is Eugênio Pacelli Mattar at 4.183% of capital, and the ten parties to the shareholders’ agreement remain below 25% even when aggregated. On the ownership limb, therefore, no ultimate beneficial owner is identifiable; under the usual fallback, beneficial ownership falls to those exercising control through senior management — the Conselho de Administração and the Diretoria listed in the officers section.

What Brazil publishes and does not publish: the CVM requires, and publishes free of charge, the identity of every holder of 5% or more of a class of shares, the parties to any shareholders’ agreement, treasury holdings and the free float, updated in the Formulário de Referência and in notices of material fact. Separately, the Receita Federal maintains a beneficial owner (beneficiário final) declaration for CNPJ holders; that filing is not published for natural persons. The Junta Comercial and the CNPJ record show the corporate chain and the officers on file, not the ultimate individuals behind non-controlling shareholders. No CPF numbers and no dates of birth are reproduced here, although the filings contain them.

Data availability

The stored record for this company claimed 16 shareholder rows and held 5. All five were United States investment vehicles — Yousif Capital Management, LLC; a Boston Common ESG Impact Emerging Markets portfolio; EA Series Trust – Intelligent Livermore ETF; PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.; and RBB Fund, Inc. – Aquarius International Fund — holding between 84 and 143,563 shares and between 0.00008% and 0.13%, priced in USD and dated 2 August 2026. Together they account for well under 1% of the capital, none of them appears among the holders disclosed to the CVM, and they do not describe the ownership of this issuer. The figures above should be used instead.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Professionally Mnged PORT.s-Boston Common ESG Impact Emerging Markets 0.1% Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal
Yousif Capital Management, LLC 0% Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal
EA Series Trust-Intelligent Livermore ETF 0% Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal
RBB Fund, Inc.-Aquarius International Fund 0% Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. 0% Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

13

Directors and officers of Localiza Rent a Car S.A.

Brazilian company law separates two elected bodies: the Conselho de Administração (board of directors), which supervises and appoints, and the Diretoria (statutory executive officers), who represent and manage the company. A listed company may in addition install a Conselho Fiscal. The lists below are taken from Formulário de Referência version 5, filed with the CVM on 11 September 2026, which records nineteen administrators across the three bodies.

Conselho de Administração — seven members, all elected and installed on 30 April 2025, terms running to the annual general meeting that approves the accounts for the year ending 31 December 2026:

  • Eugênio Pacelli Mattar — Presidente do Conselho de Administração (Chairman); first term began 26 April 2006.
  • Luis Fernando Memoria Porto — Vice-Presidente do Conselho de Administração; first term 27 June 2022.
  • Maria Letícia de Freitas Costa — independent member; first term 16 April 2009.
  • Paulo Antunes Veras — independent member; first term 21 September 2018.
  • Artur Noemio Grynbaum — independent member; first term 25 April 2023.
  • Paula Magalhães Cardoso Neves — independent member; first term 31 July 2024.
  • André Sapoznik — independent member; first term 30 April 2025.

Five of the seven are classified in the filing as independent, above the Novo Mercado minimum. Eugênio Pacelli Mattar sits on the Conselho de Administração only and is not a member of the Diretoria.

Diretoria — six statutory officers, all elected and installed on 7 May 2026, terms running to the first board meeting after the 2027 annual general meeting:

  • Bruno Sebastian Lasansky — Diretor Presidente (chief executive); first term 27 April 2021.
  • Rodrigo Tavares Gonçalves de Sousa — Diretor de Relações com Investidores (investor relations officer); the filing’s biography also describes him as chief financial officer and executive officer for car purchasing and Seminovos pricing; first term 27 April 2020.
  • João Hilário de Ávila Valgas Filho — statutory officer (classified as “outros diretores”); first term 26 April 2018.
  • Elvio Lupo Neto — statutory officer; first term 29 April 2019.
  • Suzana Fagundes Ribeiro de Oliveira — statutory officer; first term 29 April 2019.
  • Breno Davis Campolina — statutory officer; first term 27 April 2023.

Conselho Fiscal — installed and elected on 30 April 2026, terms to the annual general meeting approving the 2026 accounts. Sitting members: Guilherme Bottrel Pereira Tostes (first term 25 April 2023), Antônio de Pádua Soares Pelicarpo (27 April 2021) and Carla Alessandra Trematore (27 April 2021). Alternates: Eder Carvalho Magalhães (30 April 2024), Márcio José Soares Lutterbach (30 April 2024) and Juliano Lima Pinheiro (30 April 2025).

Recent officer changes

  • 30 April 2025 — the annual general meeting elected the current Conselho de Administração; André Sapoznik began his first term.
  • 30 April 2026 — the annual general meeting elected the Conselho Fiscal for the current term.
  • 7 May 2026 — a meeting of the Conselho de Administração elected the Diretoria for the current term.

Data availability

The stored record claimed 13 officers, held 5, and did not distinguish the two bodies: four rows were labelled only “Diretor”, one “Executive Chairman” and one carried a job description rather than a statutory office. Of the five, only Suzana Fagundes Ribeiro de Oliveira is a current member of the Diretoria; Eugênio Pacelli Mattar is Chairman of the Conselho de Administração and not an executive officer, so the “Executive Chairman” label conflates conselheiro with diretor; and Flavio Mergener Salles, Marco Tulio de Carvalho Oliveira and Daniel Guerra Linhares do not appear among the nineteen administrators in the current Formulário de Referência.

The Formulário de Referência records each administrator’s profession, CPF, date of birth, elective office, election and installation dates and term. It does not record nationality in the fields used here, so nationality is Not disclosed. CPF numbers and dates of birth are deliberately not reproduced.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal, including entries the profile above does not cover.

EP
Eugenio Pacelli Mattar ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Executive Chairman

BS
Bruno Sebastian Lasansky ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-16
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Ceo & Member Of Statutory Board

FM
Flavio Mergener Salles ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-12
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Executive Director Of Used Cars & Member Of Statutory Board

DG
Daniel Guerra Linhares ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
People Executive Director, Chief People Officer & Member Of Statutory Board

BS
Bruno Sebastian Lasansky ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-16
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

JH
Joao Hilario De Avila Valgas Filho ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-16
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

SF
Suzana Fagundes Ribeiro De Oliveira ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-03
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

EL
Elvio Lupo Neto ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-03
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

RT
Rodrigo Tavares Goncalves De Sousa ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-15
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

FM
Flavio Mergener Salles ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-12
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

MT
Marco Tulio De Carvalho Oliveira ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-10
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

BD
Breno Davis Campolina ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-10
Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Diretor

AL
Andre Luiz Lopes Petenussi ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇷 Brazil
Occupation
Cto & Member Of Statutory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Localiza Rent a Car S.A.

Nothing sits above the company. It has no parent and no controlling shareholder, and it is the top entity of the group and the entity whose consolidated accounts are filed with the CVM. Its Formulário de Referência version 5 (filed 11 September 2026) lists six direct participations, each held at 100%.

Entity Country Identifier Relationship Ownership Information date
Localiza Rent a Car S.A. Brazil CNPJ 16.670.085/0001-55; CVM code 19739 Subject company; group parent – 11 September 2026
Localiza Fleet S.A. Brazil CNPJ 02.286.479/0001-08; CVM code 24813 Direct subsidiary; itself a CVM-registered category B issuer 100% 11 September 2026 (its own filing shows 637,869,842 shares, 100%, at 17 March 2026)
Car Assistance Serviços de Administração de Sinistros S.A. Brazil CNPJ 10.863.913/0001-95 Direct subsidiary 100% 11 September 2026
Localiza Serviços Prime S.A. Brazil CNPJ 02.887.100/0001-07 Direct subsidiary 100% 11 September 2026
Rental Brasil Administração e Participação S.A. Brazil CNPJ 16.840.861/0001-18 Direct subsidiary 100% 11 September 2026
Localiza Veículos Especiais S.A. Brazil CNPJ 02.491.558/0001-42 Direct subsidiary 100% 11 September 2026
Agile Gestão de Frotas e Serviços S.A. Brazil CNPJ 09.337.014/0001-70 Direct subsidiary 100% 11 September 2026
Voll S.A. Brazil CNPJ 09.306.896/0001-06 Indirect subsidiary, shown under Localiza Fleet S.A. in the stored tree; not a direct participation of the issuer Not disclosed Stored record
Voll Soluções em Mobilidade Corporativa S.A. Brazil CNPJ 26.613.837/0001-08 Indirect subsidiary, shown under Localiza Fleet S.A. in the stored tree Not disclosed Stored record
Mobi7 Tecnologia em Mobilidade S.A. Brazil CNPJ 27.801.556/0001-33 Indirect subsidiary, shown under Localiza Fleet S.A. in the stored tree Not disclosed Stored record
Companhia de Locação das Américas (Unidas / Locamerica) Brazil CNPJ 10.215.988/0001-60; CVM code 22691 Former listed issuer absorbed into the group; CVM registration cancelled on extinction – 1 August 2025 (CVM register)
Locamérica Rent-a-Car S.A. Brazil CNPJ 04.437.534/0001-30; CVM code 21555 Former issuer absorbed by merger; CVM registration cancelled – 31 December 2023 (CVM register)

The consolidated financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2025 are prepared on a full consolidation basis. The consolidated income statement allocates a loss of BRL 5,003 thousand to non-controlling shareholders, so the consolidation perimeter includes at least one entity that is not wholly owned; the complete subsidiary list with percentages is set out in the notes to that filing.

Data availability

The stored group tree contains eight nodes with the subject at the top and a maximum depth of two: four direct subsidiaries and three entities beneath Localiza Fleet S.A. It omits two direct subsidiaries disclosed to the CVM — Localiza Veículos Especiais S.A. and Agile Gestão de Frotas e Serviços S.A. — and it carries no ownership percentages, no relationship type and no information date, so percentages above are taken from the Formulário de Referência rather than from the stored tree.

Every node in the stored tree carries a full fourteen-digit CNPJ ending in an establishment suffix and two check digits — for example “BR 16670085000155” for the subject, where 0001 identifies the head establishment (matriz) and 55 are the check digits. Branches of the same legal entity share the first eight digits with a different suffix, so for entity matching the legal person is identified by the eight-digit root (16.670.085), not by the full fourteen-digit string. The company also holds a NIRE, the registration number issued by the Junta Comercial do Estado de Minas Gerais, and, as a listed issuer, the CVM code 19739; the stored record holds only the CNPJ.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA
Brazil
LOCALIZA FLEET S.A.+ subsidiaries
BrazilBR 02286479000108

RENTAL BRASIL ADMINISTRACAO E PARTICIPACAO SA
BrazilBR 16840861000118

LOCALIZA SERVICOS PRIME SA
BrazilBR 02887100000107

CAR ASSISTANCE SERVICOS DE ADMINISTRACAO DE SINISTROS SA
BrazilBR 10863913000195

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA do?

Localiza Rent a Car S.A. is a Brazilian vehicle rental and mobility company based in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, operating in car rental, fleet rental and outsourcing, franchising and used-vehicle sales (Seminovos). It reported more than 677,000 vehicles and 976 physical points across seven South American countries as at June 2026.

Who owns LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA?

At 3 September 2026 no shareholder is recorded as controlling the company. The largest disclosed holders are Capital Research Global Investors (9.296% of common shares, 9.132% of capital) and Norges Bank (5.044% of common shares, 4.857% of capital), and ten family holders party to a shareholders’ agreement together hold 18.662% of the common shares. The free float is 90.091% of capital and treasury holds 1.728%.

Who is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural person holds 25% or more of the company; the largest individual holder disclosed in the Formulário de Referência is Eugênio Pacelli Mattar with 4.183% of capital at 3 September 2026. Beneficial ownership therefore falls to the senior management limb, the Conselho de Administração and the Diretoria, and Brazil publishes holdings of 5% or more but does not publish beneficial owner declarations for natural persons.

What is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's company registration number?

LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's registration number is 16670085000155, filed with Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal in Brazil. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA still an active company?

LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's status on Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal is listed as active.

When was LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA incorporated?

LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA was incorporated on 28 September 1973, according to Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal.

What is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA is BELO HORIZONTE, Brazil.

What legal structure is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA registered as?

LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Brazil.

What is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's revenue?

For the financial year ended 31 December 2025 the consolidated accounts filed with the CVM show net revenue of BRL 41,781,588 thousand and profit for the year of BRL 1,870,470 thousand, of which BRL 1,875,473 thousand was attributable to the owners of the parent. Basic earnings per common share were BRL 1.7786.

Is LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA listed on a stock exchange?

The company is listed on B3 in the Novo Mercado segment and holds active category A registration with the CVM under code 19739. Common shares trade as RENT3 (ISIN BRRENTACNOR4) and preferred shares, created on 29 December 2025 and converting one-for-one into common shares by 31 December 2028, as RENT4 (ISIN BRRENTACNPR1).

Who are the officers/directors of LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA?

Governance is split between a Conselho de Administração of seven members elected on 30 April 2025, chaired by Eugênio Pacelli Mattar with five independent members, and a Diretoria of six statutory officers elected on 7 May 2026 and led by Diretor Presidente Bruno Sebastian Lasansky. A Conselho Fiscal of three members and three alternates was elected on 30 April 2026.

Does LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The company has no parent and is the top entity of the group. Its Formulário de Referência of 11 September 2026 lists six directly held subsidiaries, each at 100%, including Localiza Fleet S.A. (CNPJ 02.286.479/0001-08), and the group absorbed Companhia de Locação das Américas (Unidas) through a share merger effective 1 July 2022.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Brazil, so records like LOCALIZA RENT A CAR SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Junta Comercial (state-level) / REDESIM federal portal and was last synced on 4 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.