Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LogoMotive GmbH
LogoMotive GmbH logo

LogoMotive GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 17525 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.logomotive.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LogoMotive GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 17525 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for LogoMotive GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for LogoMotive GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LogoMotive GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Strasser at 17.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LogoMotive GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Strasser 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Endres 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Benker 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Strasser 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LogoMotive GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Endres (appointed 2002-04-17), Andreas Strasser (appointed 2014-04-10), Thomas Benker and Xin Nie all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Hachmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LogoMotive GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TE
Thomas Endres ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-04-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Strasser ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thomas Benker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

XN
Xin Nie ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Ulrich Hachmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-17
Resigned
2014-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LogoMotive GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Beijing Infrastructure Investment Co.,Ltd., registered in China. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Beijing Infrastructure Investment Co.,Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LogoMotive GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Beijing Infrastructure Investment Co.,Ltd.
China
LogoMotive Projektges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 90402A17410

LogoMotive Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B32187

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LogoMotive GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LogoMotive GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for LogoMotive GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LogoMotive GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Strasser at 17.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is LogoMotive GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LogoMotive GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LogoMotive GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for LogoMotive GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is LogoMotive GmbH's company registration number?

LogoMotive GmbH's registration number is HRB 17525 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LogoMotive GmbH still an active company?

LogoMotive GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LogoMotive GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LogoMotive GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LogoMotive GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LogoMotive GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Endres (appointed 2002-04-17), Andreas Strasser (appointed 2014-04-10), Thomas Benker and Xin Nie all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Hachmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LogoMotive GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LogoMotive GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LogoMotive GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Beijing Infrastructure Investment Co.,Ltd., registered in China. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LogoMotive GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LogoMotive GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LogoMotive GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LogoMotive GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.