Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 206113 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1991-02-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.ltg-seelow.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 206113 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 February 1991 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH at 13.2%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH 13.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Adnan Abali 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Adnan Abali 2.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Adnan Abali and André Beutler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Richter, Holger Schienmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AA
Adnan Abali ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
André Beutler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Klaus Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-01
Resigned
2019-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Holger Schienmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-01
Resigned
2006-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RR
Ralf Röder RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-01
Resigned
2006-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, L.T.G., Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH. & Co. Kommanditgeseilschaft, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to L.T.G., Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH. & Co. Kommanditgeseilschaft is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
L.T.G., Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH. & Co. Kommanditgeseilschaft
Germany
L & S Leitungs- und Straßenbau GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B216484B

LTG Projektentwicklung GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A56093B

LTG Projekte GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B207038B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH at 13.2%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH.

What is LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's company registration number?

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's registration number is HRB 206113 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH still an active company?

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH incorporated?

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH was incorporated on 19 February 1991, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Adnan Abali and André Beutler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Richter, Holger Schienmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, L.T.G., Leitungs- und Tiefbau GmbH. & Co. Kommanditgeseilschaft, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LTG Leitungs- und Tiefbaugesellschaft Seelow mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.