Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Luba GmbH
Luba GmbH logo

Luba GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2970 Bad Homburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe, Germany
Website
www.luba.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Luba GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2970 Bad Homburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Luba GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Luba GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ralf Werner Pigge, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ralf Werner Pigge 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Luba GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Pigge (appointed 2013-01-28), Johannes Michael Pigge (appointed 2022-04-04) and Ralf Werner Pigge all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Luba GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SP
Sebastian Pigge ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Johannes Michael Pigge ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Ralf Werner Pigge ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Ralf Werner Pigge RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Luba GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Luba GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Luba GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ralf Werner Pigge, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Luba GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Luba GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Luba GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Luba GmbH.

What is Luba GmbH's company registration number?

Luba GmbH's registration number is HRB 2970 Bad Homburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Luba GmbH still an active company?

Luba GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Luba GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Luba GmbH is Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Luba GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Luba GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Pigge (appointed 2013-01-28), Johannes Michael Pigge (appointed 2022-04-04) and Ralf Werner Pigge all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Luba GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Luba GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Luba GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Luba GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Luba GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.