Skip links
Companies
› Germany › M & D Deutschland GmbH
M & D Deutschland GmbH logo

M & D Deutschland GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3852 Bayreuth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Berneck i.F., Germany
Website
www.mundd.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

M & D Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3852 Bayreuth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Berneck i.F., Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for M & D Deutschland GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for M & D Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Constantin Dascalu, holding 33.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gabriela Gheralia at 33.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Constantin Dascalu 33.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gabriela Gheralia 33.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

M & D Deutschland GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
M & D Deutschland GmbH
Germany
GREENTECHBAU GmbH
GermanyDE 95444B8269

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on M & D Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns M & D Deutschland GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for M & D Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Constantin Dascalu, holding 33.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gabriela Gheralia at 33.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is M & D Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for M & D Deutschland GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does M & D Deutschland GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for M & D Deutschland GmbH.

What is M & D Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

M & D Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 3852 Bayreuth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is M & D Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

M & D Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is M & D Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for M & D Deutschland GmbH is Bad Berneck i.F., Germany.

Does M & D Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

M & D Deutschland GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to M & D Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to M & D Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access M & D Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like M & D Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.