Skip links
Companies
› Germany › M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG
M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG logo

M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2156 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Wildungen, Germany
Website
www.fachklinik-ichenhausen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2156 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Wildungen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Albert Roelen, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Albert Roelen 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Albert Roelen (appointed 2005-07-05) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Albert Roelen ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG
Germany
WBB Gesellschaft fur wirtschaftliche Baubetreuung mbH
GermanyDE 40227B12512

CENTRUM BAU GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 40227A8909

lTG Immobilien Treuhand GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B13128

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG
GermanyDE 34560A2236

WIT Wirtschafts- und Industrie- Treuhand GmbH & Co., Beratungs KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227A8369

Rheuma-Fachklinik II in Bad Pyrmont, M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co., KG
GermanyDE 34560A2243

WIT Wirtschafts- und Industrie-Treuhand Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 40227B5023

Country Park-Hotel GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B24781

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Albert Roelen, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG.

What is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's company registration number?

M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's registration number is HRA 2156 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG still an active company?

M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG is Bad Wildungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG?

One officer is currently on record for M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Albert Roelen (appointed 2005-07-05) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.