Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Mace GmbH

Mace GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 56500 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.macegroup.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Mace GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 56500 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Mace GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Mace GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MACE CONSULT Ltd., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MACE CONSULT Ltd. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Mace GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Easthope serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Volker Taenzel serves as Officer.

Management authority at Mace GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DE
Daniel Easthope ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JV
Jens Volker Taenzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Mace GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MACE CONSULT HOLDING LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to MACE CONSULT HOLDING LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mace GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
MACE CONSULT HOLDING LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mace GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Mace GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Mace GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MACE CONSULT Ltd., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Mace GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Mace GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Mace GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Mace GmbH.

What is Mace GmbH's company registration number?

Mace GmbH's registration number is HRB 56500 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mace GmbH still an active company?

Mace GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Mace GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mace GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Mace GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Mace GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Easthope serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Volker Taenzel serves as Officer. Management authority at Mace GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Mace GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mace GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MACE CONSULT HOLDING LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mace GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mace GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mace GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Mace GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.