Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
9020001110309
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kohoku Ward, Yokohama City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 9020001110309, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kohoku Ward, Yokohama City, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 24.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 14.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 24.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 14.1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF 9.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 9.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 9.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.

The Managing Executive Officer & Director of Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. currently on record is David Daekyung Seu; five officers are currently on record for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DD
David Daekyung Seu ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer & Director

YT
Yamamoto Teruyoshi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

MS
Mori Shigenori ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

ST
Saito Toru ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

HF
Hasegawa Futoshi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MACNICA,INC. (Japan)
  • Fuji Electronics America, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Japan, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.
Japan
MACNICA,INC.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 2020001032286

Fuji Electronics America, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 1030908

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 24.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund at 14.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 9020001110309, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. is Kohoku Ward, Yokohama City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.?

The Managing Executive Officer & Director of Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. currently on record is David Daekyung Seu; five officers are currently on record for Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Japan, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Macnica Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.