Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH

Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 86134 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 86134 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mainova Aktiengesellschaft, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mainova Aktiengesellschaft at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mainova Aktiengesellschaft 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mainova Aktiengesellschaft 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Giehl (appointed 2021-12-16), Diana Rauhut, Peter Arnold and Michael Maxelon all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Norbert Breidenbach) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Martin Giehl ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Diana Rauhut ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PA
Peter Arnold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Maxelon ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NB
Norbert Breidenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-31
Resigned
2020-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Hessen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mainova Aktiengesellschaft, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mainova Aktiengesellschaft at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH.

What is Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 86134 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Giehl (appointed 2021-12-16), Diana Rauhut, Peter Arnold and Michael Maxelon all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Norbert Breidenbach) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Mainova Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.