Skip links
Companies
› Canada › Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.
Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc. logo

Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Canada
Website
majordrilling.com/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in Canada, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Canada. No shareholders are recorded for Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc., filed with Company Data Enrichment. Robert Morgan serves as Sales And Business Development; Kelly Johnson serves as Operations And Logistics.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RM
Robert Morgan ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Sales And Business Development

KJ
Kelly Johnson ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Operations And Logistics

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc. still an active company?

Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc. is Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.?

Two officers are currently on record for Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc., filed with Company Data Enrichment. Robert Morgan serves as Sales And Business Development; Kelly Johnson serves as Operations And Logistics.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like Major Drilling Group Int’l Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.