Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH
Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH logo

Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 21385 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zittau, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-oberlausitzer-bergland.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21385 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zittau, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Görlitz, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Görlitz 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Thiele (appointed 2013-07-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); René Kießling (appointed 2012-09-12) and Anne Dittrich both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Mayer and Andreas Grahlemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Steffen Thiele ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
René Kießling ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AD
Anne Dittrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WM
Wolfgang Mayer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-26
Resigned
2016-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AG
Andreas Grahlemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-27
Resigned
2021-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH is Landkreis Görlitz, holding 100% as filed in Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany
Klinikum Oberlausitzer Bergland gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067B22988

Krankenhausservicegesellschaft Löbau-Zittau mbH
GermanyDE 01067B21944

Kreiskrankenhaus Weißwasser gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067B23917

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Görlitz, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH.

What is Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's company registration number?

Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's registration number is HRB 21385 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH still an active company?

Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH is Zittau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Thiele (appointed 2013-07-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); René Kießling (appointed 2012-09-12) and Anne Dittrich both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Mayer and Andreas Grahlemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Managementgesellschaft Gesundheitszentrum des Landkreises Görlitz mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.