Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
IE297675
Incorporation Date
1998-12-02
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Ireland
Website
www.marshmackey.com/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under IE297675, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 December 1998 and lists its registered address as Ireland. 1 shareholder is on record for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is DONNA FARELL, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DONNA FARELL 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). LOUIS NOEL MARSH (appointed 1998-12-03) and DONNA FARRELL (appointed 2002-03-01) both serve as Director; ALAN BYRNE (appointed 1999-07-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (PHILIP ODONOGHUE and COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LN
LOUIS NOEL MARSH ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-12-03
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

DF
DONNA FARRELL ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AB
ALAN BYRNE ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-07-01
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

PO
PHILIP ODONOGHUE RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-11-24
Resigned
1998-12-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CS
COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1998-11-24
Resigned
1998-12-03
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is DONNA FARELL, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

What is MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's company registration number?

MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's registration number is IE297675, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED still an active company?

MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED incorporated?

MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED was incorporated on 2 December 1998, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED is Ireland.

What legal structure is MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED registered as?

MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). LOUIS NOEL MARSH (appointed 1998-12-03) and DONNA FARRELL (appointed 2002-03-01) both serve as Director; ALAN BYRNE (appointed 1999-07-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (PHILIP ODONOGHUE and COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like MARSH MACKEY RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.