Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH

Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1074 Coburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ebersdorf b. Coburg, Germany
Website
www.martin-metall.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1074 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ebersdorf b. Coburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Zeitler (appointed 2013-12-16), Christof Leuze (appointed 2018-07-03) and Peter Martin all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Günther Martin (appointed 2004-03-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Winfried Blümel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KZ
Klaus Zeitler ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CL
Christof Leuze ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Peter Martin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GM
Günther Martin ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WB
Winfried Blümel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-03
Resigned
2020-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Martin GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Martin GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Martin GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's company registration number?

Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's registration number is HRB 1074 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH still an active company?

Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH is Ebersdorf b. Coburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Zeitler (appointed 2013-12-16), Christof Leuze (appointed 2018-07-03) and Peter Martin all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Günther Martin (appointed 2004-03-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Winfried Blümel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Martin GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Martin Metallverarbeitung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.