Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh
Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh logo

Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14058 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberhausen, Germany
Website
www.marx-ig.de/unternehmen/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14058 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberhausen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Amtsgericht Duisburg, HRB 27723, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SITECH Deutschland GmbH at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Amtsgericht Duisburg, HRB 27723 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SITECH Deutschland GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amtsgericht Duisburg, HRB 27723 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amtsgericht Duisburg, HRB 27723 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ansgar Suding (appointed 2007-07-17) and Marion Baermann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Uwe Seifen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Ansgar Suding ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marion Baermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Uwe Seifen RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-24
Resigned
2007-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marion Baermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marion Baermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-04
Resigned
2009-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Zeppelin-Stiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh is SITECH Deutschland GmbH, holding 30% as filed in Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zeppelin-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Zeppelin-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Amtsgericht Duisburg, HRB 27723, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SITECH Deutschland GmbH at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh.

What is Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's company registration number?

Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's registration number is HRB 14058 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh still an active company?

Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh is Oberhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ansgar Suding (appointed 2007-07-17) and Marion Baermann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Uwe Seifen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Zeppelin-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Marx Ingenieurgesellschaft mbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.