Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S
MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S logo

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
13769699
Incorporation Date
1989-11-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sønderborg, Denmark
Website
www.cormall.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 13769699, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 November 1989 and lists its registered address as Sønderborg, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is CORMALL TRADING ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by J.J. HANSEN ApS at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CORMALL TRADING ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
J.J. HANSEN ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Arne Peder Kristian Hansen (appointed 1989-11-27) serves as Stiftere; Peter Erik Hansen (appointed 1997-01-06) and Jens Hansen (appointed 1998-10-15) both serve as Reel Ejer; Soren Ro Danielsen Hansen (appointed 2022-12-05) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Niels Ro Danielsen Hansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AP
Arne Peder Kristian Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
1989-11-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PE
Peter Erik Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
1997-01-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

JH
Jens Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-10-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

SR
Soren Ro Danielsen Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NR
Niels Ro Danielsen Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-05
Resigned
2022-12-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PH Holding 2023 ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PH Holding 2023 ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Sweden, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PH Holding 2023 ApS
Denmark
Maskinfabrikken Cormall A/S
SwedenSE 5020596994

CORMALL POLAND SP Z O O
PolandPL 7752663178

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is CORMALL TRADING ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by J.J. HANSEN ApS at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S.

What is MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's company registration number?

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's registration number is 13769699, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S still an active company?

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S incorporated?

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S was incorporated on 27 November 1989, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S is Sønderborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Arne Peder Kristian Hansen (appointed 1989-11-27) serves as Stiftere; Peter Erik Hansen (appointed 1997-01-06) and Jens Hansen (appointed 1998-10-15) both serve as Reel Ejer; Soren Ro Danielsen Hansen (appointed 2022-12-05) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Niels Ro Danielsen Hansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PH Holding 2023 ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Sweden, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like MASKINFABRIKKEN CORMALL A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.