Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG
Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG logo

Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 282 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Taching a.See, Germany
Website
www.oppacher-beton.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 282 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Taching a.See, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hans Oppacher, holding 94.4% — a majority holding — followed by Petra Oppacher at 5.6%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Oppacher 94.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Petra Oppacher 5.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Oppacher (appointed 2003-03-10) and Hans Oppacher (appointed 2008-11-20) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Josef Oppacher) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PO
Petra Oppacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HO
Hans Oppacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HO
Hans-Josef Oppacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-10
Resigned
2011-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Hans Oppacher GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B584

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hans Oppacher, holding 94.4% — a majority holding — followed by Petra Oppacher at 5.6%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG.

What is Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 282 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG is Taching a.See, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Oppacher (appointed 2003-03-10) and Hans Oppacher (appointed 2008-11-20) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Josef Oppacher) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Matthäus Oppacher & Sohn Frischbeton GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.