Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MAXMO GmbH
MAXMO GmbH logo

MAXMO GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12658 Mönchengladbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mönchengladbach, Germany
Website
www.maxmo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MAXMO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12658 Mönchengladbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mönchengladbach, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for MAXMO GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for MAXMO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Oliver Dienst, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Daniela Dienst at 16.7%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Oliver Dienst 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniela Dienst 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for MAXMO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniela Dienst (appointed 2008-05-13) and Oliver Dienst (appointed 2008-05-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Dienst) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at MAXMO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DD
Daniela Dienst ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OD
Oliver Dienst ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Reinhard Dienst RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-13
Resigned
2022-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on MAXMO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MAXMO GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for MAXMO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Oliver Dienst, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Daniela Dienst at 16.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MAXMO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MAXMO GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MAXMO GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for MAXMO GmbH.

What is MAXMO GmbH's company registration number?

MAXMO GmbH's registration number is HRB 12658 Mönchengladbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAXMO GmbH still an active company?

MAXMO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MAXMO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MAXMO GmbH is Mönchengladbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MAXMO GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for MAXMO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniela Dienst (appointed 2008-05-13) and Oliver Dienst (appointed 2008-05-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Dienst) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MAXMO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAXMO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAXMO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAXMO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MAXMO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.