Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED
MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED logo

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
06227148
Incorporation Date
2007-04-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.bathandracquetsclub.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 06227148, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 25 April 2007 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. 3 shareholders are on record for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is MAKINO LTD, holding 47.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MAKINO LTD at 28.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MAKINO LTD 47.1% Companies House
MAKINO LTD 28.2% Companies House
MBH PUTCO LTD 24.7% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Richard Caring (appointed 2007-05-18), Christopher Robinson (appointed 2019-10-04) and Patricia Caring (appointed 2022-07-04) all serve as Director; Christopher Robinson (appointed 2019-10-04) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Humera Afzal) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RC
Richard Caring ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-05-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CR
Christopher Robinson ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PC
Patricia Caring ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CR
Christopher Robinson ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

HA
Humera Afzal RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-16
Resigned
2022-12-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MAKINO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MAKINO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
MAKINO LIMITED
United Kingdom
THE BATH AND RACQUETS CLUB LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02143261

MARK BIRLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 03526080

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED?

Three shareholders are currently on record for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is MAKINO LTD, holding 47.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MAKINO LTD at 28.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED.

What is MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's company registration number?

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's registration number is 06227148, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED still an active company?

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED incorporated?

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on 25 April 2007, according to Companies House.

What is MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Richard Caring (appointed 2007-05-18), Christopher Robinson (appointed 2019-10-04) and Patricia Caring (appointed 2022-07-04) all serve as Director; Christopher Robinson (appointed 2019-10-04) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Humera Afzal) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MAKINO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like MBH GROUP (UK) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.