Skip links
Companies
› United States › MDWERKS, INC.

MDWERKS, INC.

Active

Registration No.
3684247
Incorporation Date
2004-10-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.twotreesdistilling.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

MDWERKS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3684247, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 7 October 2004 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for MDWERKS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MDWERKS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Executive Chairman of MDWERKS, INC. currently on record is James P. Cassidy; five officers are currently on record for MDWERKS, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
James P. Cassidy ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Chairman

JR
Joseph R. Ragazzo ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Interim Chief Executive Officer Of Two Trees

SC
Steven C. Laker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Director

CS
Chad Slagle ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Co-founder & Svp Of Product Innovation & Bulk Sales Of Two Trees Distilling Company

DS
David Stephens ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MDWERKS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MDWERKS, INC.
United States
Two Trees Beverage Company
United StatesUS NC 4005429

Mdwerks Global Holdings, Inc
United StatesUS FL P05000133464

Rf Specialties LLC
United StatesUS NC 1098188

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MDWERKS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MDWERKS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MDWERKS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MDWERKS, INC.'s company registration number?

MDWERKS, INC.'s registration number is 3684247, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MDWERKS, INC. still an active company?

MDWERKS, INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was MDWERKS, INC. incorporated?

MDWERKS, INC. was incorporated on 7 October 2004, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is MDWERKS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for MDWERKS, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of MDWERKS, INC.?

The Executive Chairman of MDWERKS, INC. currently on record is James P. Cassidy; five officers are currently on record for MDWERKS, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

Does MDWERKS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MDWERKS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MDWERKS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MDWERKS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MDWERKS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like MDWERKS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.