Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Meier Betonwerke GmbH
Meier Betonwerke GmbH logo

Meier Betonwerke GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6827 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lauterhofen, Germany
Website
www.meier-betonwerke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Meier Betonwerke GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6827 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lauterhofen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Meier Betonwerke GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Meier Betonwerke GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Meier Betonwerke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Meier serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Franz Josef Rauch (appointed 2012-07-12) and Bernhard Hüttl (appointed 2018-07-23) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Josef Meier and Manfred Wendl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Martin Meier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FJ
Franz Josef Rauch ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BH
Bernhard Hüttl ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Josef Meier RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-05-14
Resigned
2018-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Manfred Wendl RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-02
Resigned
2017-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Meier Betonwerke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Meier Firmengruppe GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Meier Firmengruppe GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Meier Betonwerke GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Meier Firmengruppe GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Meier Betonwerke GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Meier Betonwerke GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Meier Betonwerke GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Meier Betonwerke GmbH's company registration number?

Meier Betonwerke GmbH's registration number is HRB 6827 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Meier Betonwerke GmbH still an active company?

Meier Betonwerke GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Meier Betonwerke GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Meier Betonwerke GmbH is Lauterhofen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Meier Betonwerke GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Meier Betonwerke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Meier serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Franz Josef Rauch (appointed 2012-07-12) and Bernhard Hüttl (appointed 2018-07-23) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Josef Meier and Manfred Wendl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Meier Betonwerke GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Meier Betonwerke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Meier Firmengruppe GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Meier Betonwerke GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Meier Betonwerke GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Meier Betonwerke GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Meier Betonwerke GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.