MET-TEST, LLC
MET-TEST, LLC is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 0348692, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 9 September 2003 and lists its registered address as ALPHARETTA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for MET-TEST, LLC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MET-TEST, LLC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Manager of MET-TEST, LLC currently on record is RAJESH PATEL; five officers are currently on record for MET-TEST, LLC, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.
The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
MET-TEST, LLC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Metabolic Testing Services, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Metabolic Testing Services, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MET-TEST, LLC's own shareholder record.
Metabolic Testing Services, Inc.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is MET-TEST, LLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MET-TEST, LLC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is MET-TEST, LLC's company registration number?
MET-TEST, LLC's registration number is 0348692, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is MET-TEST, LLC still an active company?
MET-TEST, LLC's status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.
When was MET-TEST, LLC incorporated?
MET-TEST, LLC was incorporated on 9 September 2003, according to Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.
What is MET-TEST, LLC's registered address?
The registered address on file for MET-TEST, LLC is ALPHARETTA, United States.
What legal structure is MET-TEST, LLC registered as?
MET-TEST, LLC is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of MET-TEST, LLC?
The Manager of MET-TEST, LLC currently on record is RAJESH PATEL; five officers are currently on record for MET-TEST, LLC, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.
Does MET-TEST, LLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?
MET-TEST, LLC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Metabolic Testing Services, Inc., registered in United States.
Can Zavia monitor changes to MET-TEST, LLC's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MET-TEST, LLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access MET-TEST, LLC's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like MET-TEST, LLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 22 October 2026.