Skip links
Companies
› United States › Miracle Pools, Inc.

Miracle Pools, Inc.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
0271893
Incorporation Date
1990-07-09
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Jacksonville, United States
Website
www.miraclepoolsinc.com/
Source: North Carolina Secretary of State

Miracle Pools, Inc. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 0271893, and its current status with North Carolina Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 9 July 1990 and lists its registered address as Jacksonville, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Miracle Pools, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Miracle Pools, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including North Carolina Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Miracle Pools, Inc., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State. Charles Iii serves as Chief Executive Officer; Brooks Barnett serves as Chief Operating Officer; Lindsay  wallace Lindsay  wallace serves as Vice President; Kelly s barnett Kelly s barnett serves as Chief Financial Officer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CI
Charles Iii ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

BB
Brooks Barnett ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

LL
Lindsay  wallace Lindsay  wallace ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

KK
Kelly s barnett Kelly s barnett ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Miracle Pools, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Miracle Pools, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Miracle Pools, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Miracle Pools, Inc.'s company registration number?

Miracle Pools, Inc.'s registration number is 0271893, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Miracle Pools, Inc. still an active company?

Miracle Pools, Inc.'s status on North Carolina Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was Miracle Pools, Inc. incorporated?

Miracle Pools, Inc. was incorporated on 9 July 1990, according to North Carolina Secretary of State.

What is Miracle Pools, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Miracle Pools, Inc. is Jacksonville, United States.

What legal structure is Miracle Pools, Inc. registered as?

Miracle Pools, Inc. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Miracle Pools, Inc.?

Four officers are currently on record for Miracle Pools, Inc., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State. Charles Iii serves as Chief Executive Officer; Brooks Barnett serves as Chief Operating Officer; Lindsay  wallace Lindsay  wallace serves as Vice President; Kelly s barnett Kelly s barnett serves as Chief Financial Officer.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Miracle Pools, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from North Carolina Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Miracle Pools, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Miracle Pools, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Miracle Pools, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.