Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MME MOVIEMENT AG

MME MOVIEMENT AG

Active

Registration No.
HRB 219638 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grünwald, OT Geiselgasteig, Germany
Website
www.mmemoviement.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MME MOVIEMENT AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 219638 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Grünwald, OT Geiselgasteig, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for MME MOVIEMENT AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for MME MOVIEMENT AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for MME MOVIEMENT AG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vittorio Valente serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Marc Lammek, Christian Franckenstein and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VV
Vittorio Valente ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

ML
Marc Lammek RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-11-20
Resigned
2015-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CF
Christian Franckenstein RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-01
Resigned
2014-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

SO
Stefan Oelze RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-22
Resigned
2012-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MS
Markus Schaefer RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-11
Resigned
2021-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MME MOVIEMENT AG sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, GOLD RUSH BIDCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to GOLD RUSH BIDCO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MME MOVIEMENT AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
GOLD RUSH BIDCO LIMITED
United Kingdom
filmpool entertainment GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B56274

filmpool fiction GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B76920

MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B124017

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MME MOVIEMENT AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MME MOVIEMENT AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for MME MOVIEMENT AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is MME MOVIEMENT AG's company registration number?

MME MOVIEMENT AG's registration number is HRB 219638 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MME MOVIEMENT AG still an active company?

MME MOVIEMENT AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MME MOVIEMENT AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for MME MOVIEMENT AG is Grünwald, OT Geiselgasteig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MME MOVIEMENT AG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for MME MOVIEMENT AG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vittorio Valente serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Marc Lammek, Christian Franckenstein and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does MME MOVIEMENT AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MME MOVIEMENT AG sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, GOLD RUSH BIDCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MME MOVIEMENT AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MME MOVIEMENT AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MME MOVIEMENT AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MME MOVIEMENT AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.