MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.
MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B62740014, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is BARCELONA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
2
Two officers are currently on record for MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L., filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Marc Morillas Planas (appointed 2016-03-01) and Luis Morillas Mateu both serve as Adm.solidar.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MORI BUSINESS & INVESTMENT SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MORI BUSINESS & INVESTMENT SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
MORI BUSINESS & INVESTMENT SA
Spain
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s company registration number?
MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s registration number is B62740014, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. still an active company?
MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. is BARCELONA, Spain.
What legal structure is MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. registered as?
MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.
Who are the officers/directors of MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.?
Two officers are currently on record for MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L., filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Marc Morillas Planas (appointed 2016-03-01) and Luis Morillas Mateu both serve as Adm.solidar.
Does MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MORI BUSINESS & INVESTMENT SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like MORILLAS BRAND CONSULTANTS S.L.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 October 2026.