Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH
Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH logo

Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 109387 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.roentgenpraxis-speersort.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 109387 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mörkenstraße (Holding) GbR, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mörkenstraße (Holding) GbR 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ernst-Otto Hoffmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EH
Ernst-Otto Hoffmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft nach Dr. Hellmut Kirchner GbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft nach Dr. Hellmut Kirchner GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft nach Dr. Hellmut Kirchner GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mörkenstraße (Holding) GbR, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH.

What is Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 109387 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ernst-Otto Hoffmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft nach Dr. Hellmut Kirchner GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Mörkenstraße Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.