Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Morten Wulff A/S

Morten Wulff A/S

Active

Registration No.
37165735
Incorporation Date
2015-10-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ringkøbing, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Morten Wulff A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 37165735, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Ringkøbing, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Morten Wulff A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Morten Wulff A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Morten Wulff, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Morten Wulff 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Morten Wulff A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lone Larsen (appointed 2024-12-18), Morten Wulff (appointed 2024-12-18) and Karl Ole Norgaard Nielsen (appointed 2026-05-01) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Tommy Wulff Larsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Morten Wulff A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LL
Lone Larsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-12-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MW
Morten Wulff ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-12-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KO
Karl Ole Norgaard Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MW
Morten Wulff RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-16
Resigned
2024-12-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

TW
Tommy Wulff Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-12-18
Resigned
2026-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Morten Wulff A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Morten Wulff A/S
Denmark
Stoko Plast A/S
DenmarkDK 27079334

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Morten Wulff A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Morten Wulff A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Morten Wulff A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Morten Wulff, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Morten Wulff A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Morten Wulff A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Morten Wulff A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Morten Wulff A/S.

What is Morten Wulff A/S's company registration number?

Morten Wulff A/S's registration number is 37165735, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Morten Wulff A/S still an active company?

Morten Wulff A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Morten Wulff A/S incorporated?

Morten Wulff A/S was incorporated on 16 October 2015, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Morten Wulff A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Morten Wulff A/S is Ringkøbing, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Morten Wulff A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Morten Wulff A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lone Larsen (appointed 2024-12-18), Morten Wulff (appointed 2024-12-18) and Karl Ole Norgaard Nielsen (appointed 2026-05-01) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Tommy Wulff Larsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Morten Wulff A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Morten Wulff A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Morten Wulff A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Morten Wulff A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Morten Wulff A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Morten Wulff A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Morten Wulff A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.