Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH
MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH logo

MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 31019 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.labor-dortmund.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31019 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Augenklinik Dardenne SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Augenklinik Dardenne SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Marcus Niederau (appointed 2021-09-03) and Tobias Schulz-Isenbeck (appointed 2021-09-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gisela Reising-Ackermann, Ralf Knels and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CM
Christoph Marcus Niederau ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tobias Schulz-Isenbeck ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GR
Gisela Reising-Ackermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-12
Resigned
2015-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Ralf Knels RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-06
Resigned
2018-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ZB
Zsolt Baranyai RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-07
Resigned
2021-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Limbach SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH is Augenklinik Dardenne SE, holding 100% as filed in MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Limbach SE & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Limbach SE & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Augenklinik Dardenne SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH.

What is MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's company registration number?

MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's registration number is HRB 31019 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH still an active company?

MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Marcus Niederau (appointed 2021-09-03) and Tobias Schulz-Isenbeck (appointed 2021-09-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gisela Reising-Ackermann, Ralf Knels and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Limbach SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MVZ Labor Dortmund Leopoldstraße GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.