Skip links
Companies
› Germany › myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH
myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH logo

myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 191105 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unterföhring, Germany
Website
www.mypharmacy.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 191105 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Unterföhring, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is myPharmacy GmbH, holding 86.2% — a majority holding — followed by myPharmacy GmbH at 6.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
myPharmacy GmbH 86.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
myPharmacy GmbH 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Tamimi serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OT
Oliver Tamimi ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Oncor Holding GmbH & Co . KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH is myPharmacy GmbH, holding 100% as filed in myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oncor Holding GmbH & Co . KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Oncor Holding GmbH & Co . KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is myPharmacy GmbH, holding 86.2% — a majority holding — followed by myPharmacy GmbH at 6.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH.

What is myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's company registration number?

myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 191105 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH still an active company?

myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH is Unterföhring, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Tamimi serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Oncor Holding GmbH & Co . KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like myPharmacy Beteiligungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.