Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH

MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 102664 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neufahrn, Germany
Website
www.mze.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 102664 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neufahrn, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH, holding 47.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH at 47.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH 47.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH 47.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karin Gehse (appointed 2001-10-29), Helmut Stauner (appointed 2022-03-04), Oliver Borchers (appointed 2022-03-04) and Andreas Hemetsberger (appointed 2022-03-04) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Josef Kozlowski) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KG
Karin Gehse ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Helmut Stauner ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OB
Oliver Borchers ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Andreas Hemetsberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-04
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Officer

JK
Josef Kozlowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-10-29
Resigned
2012-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH, holding 47.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH at 47.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH.

What is MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's company registration number?

MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's registration number is HRB 102664 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH still an active company?

MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH is Neufahrn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karin Gehse (appointed 2001-10-29), Helmut Stauner (appointed 2022-03-04), Oliver Borchers (appointed 2022-03-04) and Andreas Hemetsberger (appointed 2022-03-04) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Josef Kozlowski) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MZE – Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf Verwaltungs-GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MZE-Möbel-Zentral-Einkauf GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.