Skip links
Companies
› Germany › N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH
N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH logo

N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 111401 Aurich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Westoverledingen, Germany
Website
n-cut24.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 111401 Aurich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Westoverledingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is N-Cut Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich van Scharrel at 20%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
N-Cut Holding GmbH & Co. KG 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich van Scharrel 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carl Josef Ehrlich (appointed 2006-05-08) and Ulrich Scharrel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Van Scharrel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CJ
Carl Josef Ehrlich ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Ulrich Scharrel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UV
Ulrich Van Scharrel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Unternehmensgruppe Nyblad GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH is N-Cut Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% as filed in N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Unternehmensgruppe Nyblad GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Unternehmensgruppe Nyblad GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is N-Cut Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich van Scharrel at 20%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH.

What is N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 111401 Aurich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH is Westoverledingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carl Josef Ehrlich (appointed 2006-05-08) and Ulrich Scharrel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Van Scharrel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Unternehmensgruppe Nyblad GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like N-Cut 24 Invest Beteiligungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.