Skip links
Companies
› Germany › naschlabor GmbH

naschlabor GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 96200 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Babenhausen, Germany
Website
www.naschlabor.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

naschlabor GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 96200 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Babenhausen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for naschlabor GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for naschlabor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is OTOD GmbH i.Gr., holding 22% — the largest recorded stake — followed by OTOD GmbH i.Gr. at 19.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
OTOD GmbH i.Gr. 22% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OTOD GmbH i.Gr. 19.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OTOD GmbH i.Gr. 19.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OTOD GmbH i.Gr. 19.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OTOD GmbH i.Gr. 19.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for naschlabor GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Can Kapikiran (appointed 2017-01-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Hendrik Stoffel serves as Officer.

Management authority at naschlabor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Can Kapikiran ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jan Hendrik Stoffel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

naschlabor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OTOD GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to OTOD GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by naschlabor GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
OTOD GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on naschlabor GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns naschlabor GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for naschlabor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is OTOD GmbH i.Gr., holding 22% — the largest recorded stake — followed by OTOD GmbH i.Gr. at 19.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is naschlabor GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for naschlabor GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does naschlabor GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for naschlabor GmbH.

What is naschlabor GmbH's company registration number?

naschlabor GmbH's registration number is HRB 96200 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is naschlabor GmbH still an active company?

naschlabor GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is naschlabor GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for naschlabor GmbH is Babenhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of naschlabor GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for naschlabor GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Can Kapikiran (appointed 2017-01-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Hendrik Stoffel serves as Officer. Management authority at naschlabor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does naschlabor GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

naschlabor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OTOD GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to naschlabor GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to naschlabor GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access naschlabor GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like naschlabor GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.