Skip links
Companies
› Japan › National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives

Active

Registration No.
8010005002090
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chiyoda Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8010005002090, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chiyoda Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 82 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 82 subsidiaries span Japan, China, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 11 of the 82 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives
Japan
NAGANO A-COOP SUPPLY, K.K.
JapanJP 9100001002217

GIFU AGRI FOODS K.K.
JapanJP 5200001006558

KUMIAIHIRYO K.K.
JapanJP 8400001005280

JA LIFE CHIBA, K.K.
JapanJP 9040001008501

JA AUTO NAGANO, K.K.
JapanJP 1100001002273

MIDORI KOSAN, K.K.
JapanJP 3380001003853

JA ZEN-NOH TAMAGO CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 1011101039347

JA EHIME IPACKS K.K.
JapanJP 3500001007684

+74 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's company registration number?

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's registration number is 8010005002090, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives still an active company?

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives incorporated?

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's registered address?

The registered address on file for National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives is Chiyoda Ward, Japan.

Does National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives have a parent company or subsidiaries?

National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 82 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 82 subsidiaries span Japan, China, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 11 of the 82 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like National Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.