Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING

Active

in

Registration No.
IE413711
Incorporation Date
2006-01-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
www.nibrt.ie/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE413711, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2006 and lists its registered address as Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING; ownership in this jurisdiction is filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register collects but supplies only on payment, so it is not reproduced here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING currently on record is GERARD ANTHONY COLLINS; five officers are currently on record for NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 49 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GA
GERARD ANTHONY COLLINS ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-07-12
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

TM
TOM MURRAY ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-21
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

JO
JULIE O'NEILL ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-21
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

MS
MARY SHIRE ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-21
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

AM
ANITA MAGUIRE ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING
Ireland
NIBRT SERVICES LIMITED
IrelandIE 556310

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's company registration number?

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's registration number is IE413711, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING still an active company?

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING incorporated?

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING was incorporated on 12 January 2006, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's registered address?

The registered address on file for NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING?

The Director of NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING currently on record is GERARD ANTHONY COLLINS; five officers are currently on record for NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

Does NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR BIOPROCESSING RESEARCH AND TRAINING's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.