Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.

Inactive

Registration No.
IE902739
Incorporation Date
1987-10-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DUNDALK,LOUTH, Ireland
Website
www.penseurope.com/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE902739, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 7 October 1987 and lists its registered address as DUNDALK,LOUTH, Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.; ownership in this jurisdiction is filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register collects but supplies only on payment, so it is not reproduced here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. is a current appointment, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). PETER DONNELLY (appointed 2005-11-23) serves as Authorised Person. The remaining 1 record shown (NOEL PENNY) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PD
PETER DONNELLY ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Authorised Person

NP
NOEL PENNY RESIGNED

Resigned
2005-11-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Authorised Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CIMPRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to CIMPRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland, Norway, United States, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CIMPRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
National Pen Promotional Products Ltd
NorwayNO 980173704

NATIONAL DESIGN EUROPE PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 517818

NP Corporate Services LLC
United StatesUS TN 199719610039

National Pen Czech s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 10885480

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s company registration number?

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s registration number is IE902739, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. still an active company?

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. incorporated?

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. was incorporated on 7 October 1987, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. is DUNDALK,LOUTH, Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.?

One of the 2 officer records shown for NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. is a current appointment, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). PETER DONNELLY (appointed 2005-11-23) serves as Authorised Person. The remaining 1 record shown (NOEL PENNY) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NATIONAL PEN LIMITED. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CIMPRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland, Norway, United States, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like NATIONAL PEN LIMITED.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.