Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › Nationwide Building Society
Nationwide Building Society logo

Nationwide Building Society

Inactive

in

Registration No.
03230703
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Broome Manor, United Kingdom
Website
www.nationwide.co.uk/branches/wakefield/12-the-springs
Source: Companies House

Nationwide Building Society is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 03230703, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Broome Manor, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for Nationwide Building Society; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nationwide Building Society; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Nationwide Building Society has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Nationwide Building Society
United Kingdom
NBS COSEC LIMITED
GB 11752522

VIRGIN MONEY UK LIMITED+ subsidiaries
GB 09595911

DUNFERMLINE BS NOMINEES LIMITED
GB SC113202

NATIONWIDE HOME LOANS LIMITED
GB 02042906

PIPER JAVELIN HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED+ subsidiaries
GB 10752423

NOK1 LIMITED
GB 02133489

NATIONWIDE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
GB 02100688

NBS VENTURES MANAGEMENT LIMITED+ subsidiaries
GB 11483474

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nationwide Building Society?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Nationwide Building Society's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Nationwide Building Society; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Nationwide Building Society's company registration number?

Nationwide Building Society's registration number is 03230703, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Nationwide Building Society still an active company?

Nationwide Building Society's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is Nationwide Building Society's registered address?

The registered address on file for Nationwide Building Society is Broome Manor, United Kingdom.

Does Nationwide Building Society have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nationwide Building Society has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nationwide Building Society's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nationwide Building Society's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nationwide Building Society's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like Nationwide Building Society's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.