Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG

NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 201313 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Varel, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201313 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Varel, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Dieter Meents, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Neumann at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dieter Meents 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Neumann 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heiner Wreesmann 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Meents (appointed 2008-05-22), Heiner Wreesmann (appointed 2008-05-22) and Andreas Neumann (appointed 2008-05-22) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Dieter Meents ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HW
Heiner Wreesmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AN
Andreas Neumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
MEGA Windpark GmbH & Co. KG Kuhs
DE HRA 29470 HB Bremen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Dieter Meents, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Neumann at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG.

What is NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 201313 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is Varel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Meents (appointed 2008-05-22), Heiner Wreesmann (appointed 2008-05-22) and Andreas Neumann (appointed 2008-05-22) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NB Naturenergie Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.