Skip links
Companies
› Germany › net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG
net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG logo

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4636 FL Flensburg
Incorporation Date
2005-08-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Flensburg, Germany
Website
www.netgroup-beteiligungen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4636 FL Flensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 August 2005 and lists its registered address as Flensburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Tomas Tamm, holding 44.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Boy Meesenburg at 23.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tomas Tamm 44.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Boy Meesenburg 23.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LMS 15 Zweite KG 8.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gorm Iver Gondesen 8.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HaPon Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Heucke (appointed 2008-07-01), Thorsten Blodau (appointed 2012-11-13) and Bernd Schneider (appointed 2023-05-09) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Almut Steckhan-Rosien and Klaus Horter) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LH
Lars Heucke ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Thorsten Blodau ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Bernd Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Almut Steckhan-Rosien RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-08
Resigned
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KH
Klaus Horter RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-01
Resigned
2014-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
net group Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 24937B10903FL

PlanungsPartner AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-116.072.655

net services Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 24937B8903FL

dtms GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B45187

net services GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 24937A7264FL

nexnet GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B74625B

net group Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 10903 FL Flensburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Tomas Tamm, holding 44.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Boy Meesenburg at 23.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4636 FL Flensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 8 August 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG is Flensburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Heucke (appointed 2008-07-01), Thorsten Blodau (appointed 2012-11-13) and Bernd Schneider (appointed 2023-05-09) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Almut Steckhan-Rosien and Klaus Horter) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like net group Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.